Brad Hutchinson Real Estate
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Buy A Home
    2. Search All Listings
    3. Featured Listings
    4. Ell Pond Condos | New Construction
    5. Rental Properties
    6. Commercial Listings
    7. Mortgage Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Sold Listings
    4. Seller's Guide
  • Communities
    1. Melrose
    2. Malden
    3. Medford
    4. Saugus
    5. Somerville
    6. Stoneham
    7. Wakefield
    8. Winchester
    9. Arlington
  • Specialties
    1. New Construction
    2. Green
    3. Military
    4. Seniors
    5. Commercial
  • Resources
    1. Blog
    2. FREE Moving Truck
    3. Market Snapshot
    4. Mortgage Calculator
  • About
    1. Meet the Team
    2. Social Media
    3. BHRE History
    4. Victorian Fair 2025
  • Contact
    1. Contact Us
    2. Join Our Team
    3. Book Time
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Swansea, MA
Map
1,552 Sold Properties

1,552 Sold Properties

The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
285 Winslow Way, Swansea, MA 02777
1/37

$1,375,000

$1,375,000

3 Beds3 Baths2,150 SqFt

285 Winslow Way, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Patti Hunt of HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate

90 Elm St, Swansea, MA 02777
1/29

$551,000

$575,000

4.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,688 SqFt

90 Elm St, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Melissa Carvalho of revolv Real Estate

52 Bushee Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
1/29

$535,000

$529,999

0.9%
3 Beds1 Bath1,268 SqFt

52 Bushee Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Dave White of OwnerEntry.com

4 Swansom Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
1/38

$741,000

$729,900

1.5%
3 Beds2.5 Baths2,296 SqFt

4 Swansom Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Carol Cassidy Lindo of High Pointe Properties

110 Seaview Ave, Swansea, MA 02777
1/40

$560,000

$639,000

12.4%
2 Beds2 Baths1,580 SqFt

110 Seaview Ave, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Pauline Audet-Smith of Salt Marsh Realty Group

745 Bark St, Swansea, MA 02777

$210,000

$269,900

22.2%
3 Beds1 Bath1,092 SqFt

745 Bark St, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Kristin Weekley of Leading Edge Real Estate

87 Shore Ave, Swansea, MA 02777
1/42

$423,000

$379,000

11.6%
2 Beds1.5 Baths897 SqFt

87 Shore Ave, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Christy Querceto of The Q Group Realty, LLC

Lot 5 Lynch Way, Swansea, MA 02777
1/7

$235,000

$239,900

2.0%
0.22 Acres

Lot 5 Lynch Way, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Fred Grizotte of Paiva Real Estate Services, LLC

1635 Grand Army Of The Republic Hwy, Swansea, MA 02777
1/17

$452,259

$475,000

4.8%
0.46 Acres Lot

1635 Grand Army Of The Republic Hwy, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Edward Rayden of Residential Properties Ltd. - Barrington

98 Cliffe Ave, Swansea, MA 02777
1/21

$555,000

$569,999

2.6%
3 Beds1 Bath1,396 SqFt

98 Cliffe Ave, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Nicole Rusin of Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

100 Evergreen Dr, Swansea, MA 02777
1/42

$643,500

$610,000

5.5%
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,458 SqFt

100 Evergreen Dr, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Mark Mello of Coldwell Banker Realty

53 Lindsey Ln, Swansea, MA 02777
1/25

$485,000

$495,000

2.0%
3 Beds2 Baths1,288 SqFt

53 Lindsey Ln, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Christopher Migneault of Migneault REALTORS®

9 Windward Way, Swansea, MA 02777
1/42

$760,000

$749,000

1.5%
3 Beds2.5 Baths2,392 SqFt

9 Windward Way, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Brendan Duckworth of Real Broker MA, LLC

795 Old Warren Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
1/34

$515,000

$499,888

3.0%
3 Beds2 Baths1,196 SqFt

795 Old Warren Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Jennifer A. Preston of Frank Smith Real Estate, Inc.

162 Wilbur Ave, Swansea, MA 02777
1/32

$409,000

$399,000

2.5%
3 Beds1 Bath1,716 SqFt

162 Wilbur Ave, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by James Sabra of Equity Real Estate

24 Front St, Swansea, MA 02777
1/29

$457,330

$450,000

1.6%
1 Bed1 Bath720 SqFt

24 Front St, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Jill Cohen of Redfin Corp.

95 Winslow Way, Swansea, MA 02777
1/21

$925,000

$950,000

2.6%
3 Beds2 Baths2,400 SqFt

95 Winslow Way, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Christine Rodrigues of Amaral & Associates RE

1222 Gar Hwy, Swansea, MA 02777
1/23

$435,000

$450,000

3.3%
3 Beds2 Baths1,408 SqFt

1222 Gar Hwy, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by DelRose McShane Team of Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

850 Hortonville Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
1/33

$540,000

$525,000

2.9%
3 Beds1.5 Baths2,254 SqFt

850 Hortonville Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Roberto Mejia of Redfin Corp.

Lot 10 Lynch Way, Swansea, MA 02777
1/7

$235,000

$239,900

2.0%
0.22 Acres

Lot 10 Lynch Way, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Fred Grizotte of Paiva Real Estate Services, LLC

34 Palmer River Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
1/42

$975,000

$995,000

2.0%
3 Beds2 Baths2,138 SqFt

34 Palmer River Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Debra Viveiros of Milestone Realty, Inc.

45 Obannon Pl, Swansea, MA 02777
1/42

$635,000

$599,900

5.9%
3 Beds2.5 Baths2,697 SqFt

45 Obannon Pl, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Matthew Romano of HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate

316 High Hill Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
1/20

$705,000

$689,000

2.3%
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,636 SqFt

316 High Hill Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Kelsey Gregory of Heritage Realty

105 Birchwood Dr, Swansea, MA 02777
1/28

$580,000

$625,000

7.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,800 SqFt

105 Birchwood Dr, Swansea, MA 02777

Listed by Kyle Seyboth of Century 21 Limitless

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 65
hutchinson-logo_white
Brad Hutchinson Real Estate
BHRE Brad Hutchinson Real Estate
+1(781) 665-2222
sales@bradhutchinson.com

Get My App

    • Home
      Communities
      1. Melrose
      2. Malden
      3. Medford
      4. Saugus
      5. Somerville
      6. Stoneham
      7. Wakefield
      8. Winchester
      9. Arlington
      About
      1. Meet the Team
      2. Social Media
      3. BHRE History
      4. Victorian Fair 2025
    • Buy
      1. Buy A Home
      2. Search All Listings
      3. Featured Listings
      4. Ell Pond Condos | New Construction
      5. Rental Properties
      6. Commercial Listings
      7. Mortgage Calculator
      Specialties
      1. New Construction
      2. Green
      3. Military
      4. Seniors
      5. Commercial
      Contact
      1. Contact Us
      2. Join Our Team
      3. Book Time
    • Sell
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Sold Listings
      4. Seller's Guide
      Resources
      1. Blog